Casa Familiar Imbaubas Villa
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Casa Familiar Imbaubas Villa Paraty hosts up to 6 guests and provides proximity to the Mini Estrada Real, situated a mere 450 metres away. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and private car parking, this cosy holiday home is around 10 minutes' drive from Pontal Beach.
The Praia do Pontal is nestled 4.3 km from the property, and the Historic Center of Paraty is approximately 4 km away. Casa Familiar Imbaubas Villa is about a 15-minute ride from the restored historic First Church of Our Lady of the Remedies, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a fully equipped kitchen of the Paraty accommodation. This property is a stone's throw from restaurant Bar e Restaurante Sabor De Casa.
- Local attractions
- Corisquinho River Waterfall3886 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa Familiar Imbaubas Villa?
Guests of Casa Familiar Imbaubas Villa can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Familiar Imbaubas Villa?
Guests of Casa Familiar Imbaubas Villa are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa Familiar Imbaubas Villa?
Visitors of Casa Familiar Imbaubas Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Bar e Restaurante Sabor De Casa (5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?
A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Casa Familiar Imbaubas Villa?
You can stay at Casa Familiar Imbaubas Villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Familiar Imbaubas Villa?
Guests staying at Casa Familiar Imbaubas Villa can easily access Pontal Beach and Praia do Pontal, located 3.6 km from the property and 4.3 km away respectively.